Tuesday, October 31, 2006

Momok day~

The other day just went through chinese momok month` today is the angmoh momok month~ how.. adorable??? :X

Since it's momok day` I shall talk about Clowns` hahahah

well of all things why clowns? It's becos I dun like clowns` don't worry` I am not suffering from Coulrophobia.. it's just i dun like em larh~!

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

See the thing is clowns laugh for no reason` wait.. I also always hahahahahha in my blog hor~ EY! But that is not the point :X What if that smiling, super frenly clown....

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

turns mad!!!!! YER!!! BIN TAI clown~ hahahha a bit dramatic but just wanna show I dun like clowns cos they are... momok-tic? hahahaha~

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

aiyo!!! nightmarE` hahahah why i still go post this kinda pic hor? ahhahahahahahha :X
post this kinda pic will kena demon posession or not hor~ AIyer..

Okay larh` better dun post liaw` later my blog haunted`

before I end~~ I wanna wish all you my chan chek pang yao~~

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Happy ang moh momok day~ Trick Or treat?~ *evil clown look* WAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHH! :X

Sunday, October 29, 2006

feh-la-wer and food~~

that day hor, Ah bEn ciak pa bo sai pang, went to friendship park to feed fish with my cousin` hahahaha actually it was because there's some expired bread at home` so we dun wanna waste it, so we cia the fish eat lor` dun worry the bread still quite fresh cos only expire one day` the fish wun die one larh!! hahaha

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

bunga~

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

fishies~ one kilo dunno how much hor :X but hor` so many fishies come out at the same time quite gelik eh` reminds me of.....

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

AIyerh!! gelik si`

after the gelik pic which makes you wanna throw out~ I go show you..

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

food pics~ hahahah i din post any veges cos veges quite common` nothing special too :X hahah

And as an ending for this super boh liao post, I shall recommend to you`

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Chicken Pie from Aloha Bakery` nice owh` must try~ the liao inside is very nice` not so expensive also` and now go look for Aloha Bakery if you dunno where is it~ GNITE folks~ :D

p.s: FINALLY FINISHed DLOADING supernatural` wakkakaka!
p.p.s: GOONG is soooo nice!!!

Friday, October 27, 2006

kena tagged~~~

by Chen`

I think ini tag wants us to say 9 weird things about ourself` hahahaha very odd leh`

okay here goes:

I dun like bitter stuff (including dark chocolate)

I prefer vanila and strawberry over choc ice cream

I don't take coffee` at all (kopiko sweets counted? :X)

I prefer chicken drum/thigh but when it comes to duck, i prefer breast meat

I feel awkard when ppl calls me Benjamin (I prefer ppl calling me Ben/ah ben, sounds more sincere)

I talk a lot` (hrm?! lols)

I tend to get excited over little stuff.. sometimes`

I have quite a number of friends but i dunno who to find when i wanna go out

I can do anything when i am bored.. i.e watch a movie in the cinema, alone` (did that once` hahaha so stupid so now I prefer to watch dvd at home :P)

yahoo~~!!! habis tag`

[tido zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz]

Monday, October 23, 2006

mou ngan tai` X _ x

aiyoyoyo` first of all` Ah ben must sincerely, io ka chngly apologize for not blogging as frequently` well.. maybe no one BOTHERED anyways` but I know 20++ ppl did (cos i still kepo-ly go and check my counter) THank you all so much for dropping by even though you know there might not be any posts` aiyoyoyo! gan dong *tsunami tsunami sambil goyang sheeboot~*

anyways~ Raya break is on the loose` wakakakkaka syiok till die` daging masak hitam, lemang, satay, kari, keks` waiseh!!!

then again... *squeeze squeeze fat on stomach* AI SI AH!!!!! nvm.. NO food, no life! so I rather eat and dream about being chase by curry chicken then starve and end up bitting myself in my dreams o_O? hahahhahahahh`

I watched Devil wears prada already` oh my gudness` the working life in the states is soooooooooooooo demanding` I mean how can one possibly survive` no wonder therapists make such good living there` all those stress` fulalallala`

Currently watching:
Gong
Beautiful day

korean series~~~ syiok till die` wakkakakakakaka :D

Thursday, October 19, 2006

Tango with me~~

Yahoo~~ finished presentation today and it went well~ my memory didnt fail me cos I remembered the notes` tango feeling was there` expressionless face was also there` hahahahaha!!! :X anyways` my lao sai went off so thank God for that~ even though butterflies soon filled up my stomach before the presentation` hahahaha~!

So~!! today I went to another fun shop by the name~~ wait.. before i reveal the name` I must ask you to forgive me for the bad layouts of photos` hahahah since I didnt wanna upload soooooooo many pics` I just arranged it in powerpoint and published it here` hope you dont mind the ugly-ness`~ :X

So as I was saying~ I went to.....

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Ajiten Ramen shop~~ for dinner with my aunty~ that cartoon thingy reminded me of Uncle cocka` I dunno why` hahahha

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

The bbq meat salad, the california maki and the kimchi~

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

my aunty's ramen, my Ajiten ramen with the tempura prawn, my cous's seafood fried rice (with kimchi and miso soup), and the steamed egg

EAT UNTIL SOOOOOOOOOO FULLLLLLL LARHHHHHHHHHH!!!! AIYOYOYOYY!!!

then after that I went up to Empire~ beli DVD lagik! hahahaha

John Tucker must die
Devil Wears Prada
Half Light

hahaha~ john tucker was a funny movie` lols anyways I watched so many movies and series lately` oooolalalalla~ and I have just discovered the wonders of bitcomet~ wkakaakkaka dload CSI lar, supernatural larh` waiseh song man!!! hahahahhaha

that's all for now~! :D

Wednesday, October 18, 2006

lao sai-ness`

AIYOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!! ki si lang` I think must be last night's barbeque not clean` the idiot place` make me lao sai today!!! ugh!!! can loose weight or not hor? hahahaha!!

aiduh~! tomolo got presentation` then today lao sai pulak???? tiok toto also not so heng` I still remember when I was in f3, I went to kl` then one day before the pmr results came out i went to eat lok lok` then food poisoning!!!!! cilaka! lao sai tak henti-henti` cis!!!! stupid lok lok!

aiyo` kong pun bo iong` I better go rest now and hope that the "flow" will stop by tomolo` God help me` ahhahahahahaha aiiiiiiii~

Sunday, October 15, 2006

Another well spent weekend~

*post yang agak panjang*

wahahhahahahahah! had a fun Flyday and SAturday night! wakakkakakak :P

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Friday night I hang out with my secondary sch frens! hahahahah we had our dinner at jalan song's pizza hut. fulalalal~ It's been such a long time since I've been so nuts!!! hahahaha` Can you imagine that I laughed so hurt until my chest hurts???? aiyoyoy! hahahhaha but it was fun meeting up with my secondary sch frens.. look, even our picture look like some sort of class photo` hahahahaa! ooops :X

but it was definitely fun` not to mention the havoc we were creating at pizza hut! ahhahahahah After the pizza meal, we went down to experts for a drink` continued to bla bla bla bla bla all the way` and we can talk and laugh louder cos we are at kopitiam~ whahahahha! :X

Then tonight!! (well, it's saturday night, so can say is last night` :P)

Went to celebrate miss elise's Bday~!! but since she had to pick up her cake first, we decided to go to.....

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Amoebar~ this new chill out lounge at travilions` The previous shop was MAmbo King` but zhap zho lap` then now replaced by this new shop`

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Menu yang nampak agak pelik`~

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Vodkatini... I don't like it` martinis usually come with olives and the olive is so salty!!! not my type of drink` uekk :X

SO~~~ the birthday girl finally got her cake` so we went to this place at ang cheng ho.. called red lounge or something???? hahaha` a place which looks like a hong kong lounge`

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Elise's Cake~~

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Then she cia-ed us Red wine~~~

AFter that` me and dave and olivia went for third round at petanak market~ hahahaha
And I had my dinner` yeap dinner at 12++` hahaha

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

My plate of chicken chop with egg` guess how much is this???? Only RM 6.50~! ooolalalala you say cheap or not??? you pee you chee~ (cheap and nice)

then when i wanna come home right` I drove and drove.. then suddenly this car drove pass` and I didnt hold my steering wheel properly` then ter-HONKED the idiot car!!!! ai si ah!!!! then the person slowed down his car` lucky is not any samseng tai kor tai` if not sure come down and smash my window` :X lucky lucky *phewwwwwwwwww*

and that is how i spend my friday and saturday~ wahhahahaha

Thursday, October 12, 2006

Chao Sng Hug hug points~~

Chao Sng = sour`

As in when the milk turns sour, or the rice and stuff turns sour, you use the term Chao S'ng` hahahahahah In this context, the chao sng means the hug hug points are long over dued` hhahahahahha :X

anyways~!!

Hug Hug Hall of fame for August and September!:

1st: Loktor Chen~ (63 pts)
2nd: Ah May~ (39 pts)
3rd: LB~ (28 pts)
4th: Acey~ (25 pts)
5th: Angeliu~ (19 pts)
6th: Sala~ (16 pts)
7th: winn~ (13 pts)
8th: San~ (11 pts)
9th: Leandra~ (10 pts)
9th: Pink cotton~ (10 pts)
10th: Selba~ (8 pts)
11th: nenek Su~ (7 pts)
12th: Red Sponge~ (6 pts)
13th: Unkle cocka~ (5 pts)
13th: ah nel~ (5 pts)
14th: lynnx01 (2 pts)

Thank you all for participating~ ooooolalalallal~

Remember that time I wanted to use a method to pick the winners? hahahahh I wanted to draw lots` make it more exciting marh` like jackpot like that` hahhaha but then defeat the purpose of chupping also` so I didnt do it lor` hahahahah maybe next time i will use that for special functions` hahaha

anyways` the "hug hug medal" this time is~~

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

A plate of bidin belachan!!! hahahah Which i ate yesterday~ :X

special leh this kinda medal?? :X

Wednesday, October 11, 2006

Welcome to the family`



Dear Kelvin,

Thank God that you are able to come to this world safely and that you are a healthy baby.

You're such an adorable nephew and I can't wait to see you grow up.

Welcome to the family :)

Lots of love,
Uncle Ben :D

Sunday, October 08, 2006

man nai week~

man nai (pronounced as mand[silent d sound] nai[nai]) and it means not bad in foochow` hahahhaa :P hokkien is something common in blogs` foochow not common liaw kua???? hahahahhaha :X

anyways` quite fun larh this week` got two performances, mooncake festival, dinner` this and that` oooolalalalla hahahahhaa

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

mooncakes~ i didnt buy lanterns` hahaha forgot :X the left box is mooncake from hong kong and the one on the right is from Singapore` The hong kong mooncake is the most expensive moon cake i have ever eaten in my whole wide life` one mooncake costs around RM 30++... so divide the mooncake into 6 pieces, one piece is 5 bucks` my gosh :X the sG one i havent tried` hahahahha

a day before the mooncake day was.....

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

BarZ!ng's anniversary!~ Took pictures with the ah moi at the door` the theme was beach wear, so I wore board shorts and t shirts lor` hahhaha :X the performance that night was stupid` cos the crowd was soooooooooooooooooooooo dead` go there all act like flower pots nia` ki si lang` hahahahha dun like to perform when the crowds' arent appreciative` :X hahahahahah dun care`

then last night hor` (saturday night).....

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

performed at magenta` it was a wedding banquet` hahahaha never eat there` must try next time`

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

the interior` hahaha not bad eh

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

last but not least, a vain picture` taken in the bathroom` hahahha!!! :X

Saturday, October 07, 2006

Happy mooong kek day~

Bed Front moon bright bright
lantern light white white
look up see bulan
look down see moong kek~

lalalalalla` what am i talking about` hahahhahaha SHort post today folks~ just wanna wish you all a happy mid autumn festival~~!!!!! and thanks for all those wishes and smses hahahahah so fun

zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

Tuesday, October 03, 2006

pua meh keh~

pua meh keh = midnight chicken`

ai si ah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! never in my whole wide life i stayed up so late to do some freaking assignment!!!!!!!

*try to hold eye balls in place*

ahahhahahaha~ ai si lor ai si lor` will die early hor if like that?? not enuf beauty sleep` cham liaw` hahahahhahah so many things to do!!!! and I haven calculated the HHC points` aiyoyoy zin zin hei`! nvm` I use a cara to save my time` neh chen, the other day i told you one` hahahha dun tell them first har! shhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh :X

hahahhaha` ok larh` I need sleeep!!!!

*picks up eye ball which flew out of the socket*

*trying to locate the "publish post" button"

X_0 gnite~~~