Tuesday, February 27, 2007

恋爱的滋味......是怎样的?

在这新年里,我好象有观察到,而不是感觉到恋爱的滋味 :)

所有的因素加起来,然后再自己分析,我大概有了这样的结论...

恋爱是....

甜蜜的。陷入爱情时,吃柠檬都会觉得甜。有时候又会让人觉得很痛苦,痛得以泪洗脸,屁股都摇不动了。

有趣的。看到自己的另一半耍白痴时,会笑个三天三夜。有时候又因为一些鸡毛小事而闹个鸡犬不宁。

伤心的。太在乎对方而没得到自己想要的结果时,就会乌云盖顶。有时候又会因为简单的字眼,就高兴得不得了。

麻烦的。每分每秒都要照顾着另一半。可是往往会因为少了这些麻烦而感到空虚。

火辣辣的。爱得掏心掏肺,将全部都献给对方,一不小心就会被那烈火灼伤。

温暖的。在自己觉得最无助的时候,就会有一个人让你依靠,有时还会给对方一个拥抱,作为安慰。

有负担的。要恋爱一定会感觉到负担,但是这种负担又会让人觉得这是自己应该对另一半做的,很奇妙的,爱情就不再是个负担。

写了这么多,也应该停了。这么矛盾的爱情,我暂时还担当不起,可是当爱情来的时候,我再怎么挡,屁股再怎么摇也挡不了了。:)

sorry

for the lack of updates` New yr had been fun~ eventful, too eventful I would say` haha but it was a good new yr` a well spent one I must say.

I'll update again soon with some pictures` and before I end this short post..

IMH is organising LIVE! pop concert on the 15th of March (thursday), 730 pm at Kenyalang Theatre. Tickets sold at RM 20 (15 for pC holders). Do email me at benmoh@gmail.com if you are interested to come. it's fixed seating so do come and grab your seats ASAP before it runs out :)

Sunday, February 18, 2007

porky porky bakgua yr`~

Wah~ new year time again~ it's the time where u hear the fireworks go ping pong piang and also not to forget the chik-tong-ciang chik-tong-ciang lion dancing troup on the loose~ kekekekeke

the fireworks just now weren't as spectacular as last years cos it was raining i guess and that ppl didn't want to waste it? I don't know` but it was still a wonderful sight`

Just wanna make this post short and simple.~ So here, Ah ben wishes each and everyone of my friends and families, blog kakis, blog readers, anyone who knows me and everyone who celebrates the chinese new year....



A happy PORKY YEAR !!!

P.s: REmember to wear red teh khoh (undies) when you gamble and of cos not to forget to give a great io ka chng show when you win money~ HAHAHAHAHHAHAH! :p

Saturday, February 10, 2007

It's io ka chng time!!

Thanks for all those comforting commentS~ kekekekek and also a few ppl owez me ice keh lem!!! wakkakakakakka~ :D

actually after i post that post, I was alrady alright, then that night i had a gig again at a wedding banquet so I was like back to normal~ hahahaha special happy-go-lucky gift :P

anyways, like i was saying~



IT's io ka chng time!!!! Another bloggers meet but this time, a gigantic one!!! wakakkakakka Details are all stated there~ and it's once again time to hiaw...erm... i mean, expand your network!!! kekekekeke~ networking skills eh` very important :P

So make sure you mark that date down and I do hope to see u there at the meet~ :D

pls let frankie know whether you can make it or not asap His e-add is frankiecy [at] yahoo [dot] com~

P.s: you have to pay for your food and drinks ah! it's not a eat and drink, io and leave party eh~! so bring sufficient cash to pay for what you have consumed :D

p.p.s: gonna be away from today until 5 days later :D

Tuesday, February 06, 2007

I am only human`



Current mood: Like sai(4)~ in other words, like poo

Ever wished that you are someone who never make any mistakes??? Wouldn't that be such a wonderful thing????

So I made a mistake today and what did I do??? I skipped tutorial for the first time~ and tadah!!! kena bomb!!

well the practice finished at 5 minutes to 1, and tutorial starts at 1, and I haven had lunch, so I wanted to grab a bite before I go but then if I did that, by the time I reached school tutorial will almost be over, so I decided to skip it (FOR THE VERY FIRST TIME). Then I msged the tutor that I wouldn't go tutorial today.

All was fine till later of the day when she came and bombarded me and say I am not commited in my studies and that I didn't know how to prioritise.. I know I am wrong and all, but it was just a tutorial, no attendance taken, to help me become better, no extra credits for attending. I don't go, my lost and that's it. I don't get it why she has to make it sound as though I had commited a very terrible crime when i just skipped tutorial once.. I know I know, when there's a first, there's always a second, but I'm not those kind larh`

another thing is she had to come and "talk" to me when there are people around. I don't mind she talks to me personally, but no, she had to choose the time when there are people around~ That contradicts what she teaches in class, was that the best solution?? Did she think about my feelings???

But then again, I admit that it was my fault that I skipped tutorial to eat lunch, but I am not a primary school kid anymore, I am in an Academy for goodness sake` and tutorial is just.. A TUTORIAL!

okay~ Done. I am not saying that I am right for skipping tutorials, but I do not respect the way she solved this situation. UGH! oh wells, Forgive and forget and don't repeat the same mistake!

Sunday, February 04, 2007

我的第一次

Aiyer~ this tag sounds so kinky one *blush blush* whahahahah! but it's not a surprise cos it was Loktor chen who tag me~ sin ling also tagged me i think` tsk tsk tsk` talking but hiaw hiaw-ism on the loose` akakkakakakka :X

anyways to the tag!

1. my first time watching a movie in the cinema~

I think i was only in kindergarten or primary school, when my parents brought me to watch a movie in the cinema` I was quite young back then and my parents had to buy a lot of junk food to shut me up` lols! When I entered the cinema, I was so amazed then I told my parents "WAH!!! the tv so big geh~ can bring home ah?" :x

2. my first blog

It was jocelyn who introduced me to the world of bloggin` I think that was 2 years back already when I started blogging in Xanga. I really should thank her aye? or else I wouldn't even know what a blog is about lols :D

3. my first music class

was a horrible one` lols not that it is really that bad, but then it really didn't strike interest in me back then, so i went for one month and that's it` who would have thought I would be a full time music student now` hahaha

4. my first "salary"

I forgot what I spent it on already` but it felt quite nice to receive a pay check and it was fun teaching the little kids although some were really bratty.. my gudness, talking about teaching in international school. can faint` :x

5. My first meet with sotong chen

AHAHAHHAH! that was last year~ when she came over to kch leh` we two makan non stop like there's no tomorrow` still go market find worms and etc etc` apuh beh tahan` hahahaha :P

OKAY~ finished the tag` finally~ and I shall end this post with an advertisement!



valentines cupcakes for sale!!

RM20 for 9 vanilla cupcakes
RM22 for 9 chocolate cupcakes

delivery within kch area is available (charges apply) If you're interested~ do let me know by leaving a comment` If you're staying in somewhere else and want us to deliver it to your laling in kch, we will gladly be the sweet cupid` (charges apply) hahahahaha! talking about valentines being commercialised lalalalalallal it's all about the money Love~~ :P