Thursday, November 29, 2007

Enchanted Sensation~



Benben went to watch Walt Disney's Enchanted today and it was a freaking great movie that I decided to give it a whooping 10 / 10` maybe it's because I fancy cartoons too :P

I personally think that the producers are very creative to merge fairy tales and real people. The plot has a mixture of fairy tales with few twists here and there, and not to mention the humor blended into it. The effects was interesting and everything looked so Enchanting! Oh yeah, since it's a Disney movie, the music and sound effects are bound to be good. The singing, the music, the effects.. just gives me goosebumps~!

Now I feel like working with Walt Disney production after I graduated.. or maybe go study those film making, soundtrack composing, movie makeups and special effects.. haha Just a thought :X

Anyways, I feel that it's a great movie all in all and you guys can check it out ;)

Monday, November 26, 2007

Benben is back~!



Yay!!! Finally, Ah benben is done with all his finals, his violin exam his recordings~!!! Holiday already~!!! *io io io ~*

I really must do spring cleaning in my blog, lols~ Not many people drop by cause I seldom update :P ahhaha, well, be prepared for lots of crap this december cause Ah Benben will be around` hahah *fingers crossed*

Tuesday, November 20, 2007

Kuching Entertainers Gathering 2007



Everything is stated in there (click to enlarge), what more can i say? lols~anyways, Benben will be going to this event!! if you don't wanna call the number stated there, u can leave a comment here or in the chatter, then I'd forward it to the organisers :)`

Saturday, November 17, 2007

Simplicity~



My 2nd song for this year. It's called "simplicity"` It's written almost in the same style as my previous piece "cascading dream" but this one has a more simple left hand part, which is formed mainly by broken chords. Hope you guys enjoy the little tune :)

exam week next week!!!

Saturday, November 10, 2007

You all are damn smart!!!

After visiting Rinnah's and chen's, I wanna see what level of education is required to understand my blog~

cash advance



to my excitement, you have to be a genius to understand my io ka ch'ng-ness, so i hereby declare my blog readers SUPER GENIUSES~!! bahahahahahha

happy weekend ;)

Friday, November 09, 2007

One Item off the list!



Finally, after enduring the "pre-exam anxiety" and "stomach-full-of-butterfly syndrome", Ah benben had gone through his DipLCM exam.

I hope I can pass the exam, results will be leased before Christmas, so if I pass I shall take it as a Christmas gift from God. hehe :)

One down, more to come!! *replace batteries in ka ch'ng*