Saturday, February 23, 2008

G'day mate~

Hello~ hahaha How's it going mate? lols Ah Benben reached Oz safe and sound, thank God!

So a little update about the place I am in` Basically, this place is surrounded by ang mohs (white ppl). I've managed to find a place to stay!! hoorah~ haha I am currently staying at the backpackers and it's quite interesting to see all the different people staying over here. There's those super-models-look-alike, friendly aussies, scary mates, and a few olderly people. It's quite interesting when people just start to chat with you even though they don't know you. So yeah` Everything is freaking expensive! Even for internet. Now I kinda miss my streamyx` :X

Anyways, orientation is next week, and I will be moving into the house this sunday. So hopefully I'll get do update again by then. oh yeah~ clever me forgot to bring over my camera cable/card reader, that's why I wouldnt be able to upload any pictures for you guys to see.. yet` hehe So till my next update, Take it easy! :P

Sunday, February 17, 2008

At changi`

hey friends~~ hehehe :D Ah Benben is currently at Changi Airport. Since I had to wait for 9 hours for my transit, I was thrilled to find free internet connection here in changi airport~ oooooolalalalal :D

Thank you all so much for the farewell wishes, gifts, hugs, encouragements, etc etc. It's indeed very nice of you all :D I don't know when I will be online because I can't apply for connections unless I have settled down and found a house. hehe.

So friends, feel free to email me and I'll try to update as soon as I get a connection there~

*io io io io* :P

Saturday, February 02, 2008

It's HERE!!!



Benben's final recital in Kuching before he leaves for further education` :D I'll be performing together with two of my friends. Details are stated in the poster. Admittance is free and all are welcomed. but since there are 3 of us performing, there might not be enough seats, so First come first served` eheh Do come if you're free :)

p.s: thanks for designing the poster~ Rames heheh