Wednesday, July 23, 2008

CPBSP series: The benefits of internet

Another one of benben's CPBSP (Ciak
pah boh sai pang @ Eat full no shit) series~

The benefit of internet:
This should be one of the most common essay topic in secondary school.
I still remember when I was in tuition last time, this kinda essay
topic would be out. I usually will write more cons instead of pros,
you know la, internet waste time, too many humsup yeh, etc etc~today
I'm gonna talk about the benefit of internet, or should i say,
internet chatting to be precise~~ Few days ago, my friend showed me
something on a website. It looked so interesting so I gave it a try,
after few trials, I realised that....

Internet chatting has helped me to improve.....
91 words

Speedtest



my typing~ :X So budak-budak upsr, pmr, spm, lalala, lalala.. remember
to include this point in your essay~

Congratulations, you have reached the
end of the post and have wasted 3 mins of your precious time reading
my CPBSP series~ :S

Thursday, July 17, 2008

Turning 21`



Ah Benben turned 21! :D

Thank you soooooooooo much for all of your birthday wishes, smses, facebook and friendster comments, cards and gifts.!

Another year older, another year vain-er. AHaHAHAH! jk. Thank you all again for making my 21st a very memorable one. :D

Thursday, July 10, 2008

On holiday~

hello all! *wipe dust off blog*

Ah Benben is currently enjoying his winter break and all is good so far. I performed in Australian Festival of Chamber music alongside the Barrier Reef of Orchestra few days ago. It was really a very fascinating experience to see world class musicians performing in the festivals. An eye opener indeed!

I've also tried to auditioned for the Australian Youth Orchestra. Now that one, I don't think I have a chance to get in. I only found out about it and registered two weeks before the closing date. hahaha and with my behzaisi-ness (not-scared-die-ness) I went and enrolled for violin, viola and flute= 3 short pieces and 15 excerpts altogether. AHaHAHAHaHAHAH! So, that one I think it's only an experience larh. Can still try next year :D

Oh yeah, I am in Adelaide now , experiencing a cold winter. hehe It's nice! just that it's a bit grey and gloomy sometimes and you don't get to see the sun that often.

So I guess that's all for today's update. How's everyone else? :)