Wednesday, February 18, 2009

just in case...

... you forget how I look like ......



A bee thingy from commonwealth bank. O- week freebies`~ (well.. just another excuse for me to post vain pictures of myself on the blog AHAHAHAHAHHAHA!)

Saturday, February 14, 2009

and the time go swooooooooooosh~

It's FEBRUARY! I think when you get older, time past by even quicker than usual huh?

Uni is starting soon, which kinda sucks actually.. cause I can't work long hours anymore` heheh

Today's Valentine's day! happy valentine's day to everyone who is celebrating. Yours truly is working tonight. The restaurant is fully booked from 5 pm on wards... you can imagine how hectic it's gonna be! not to mention me going all sour inside watching the love birds go lovey dovey :X HAHaHAHAHAHAH

so anyways, I am in the midst of lookin for a new house at the moment, IT's SO HARD to rent a freaking house.. maybe because we are a bunch of uni kids, the landlord must think that we party heaps and is gonna bring down the house. meh.. hopefully things will work out.

what else to say....er... [backspace].......

[enter]

[enter]

erm..........

yeah` guess that's it for the moment, hehehehehe.

my blog is getting dull without photos, I shall snap some things then to show then.. maybe the stuff that i bought during my shopping day? Muahahhahhahahaah!

note to self: press the publish post button.